Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) Oil from dōTERRA®
A general tonic, supports digestive system and emotions, reduces wrinkles
Patchouli oil has a readily recognized rich musky-sweet fragrance. It can have a grounding and balancing effect on the emotions, and provides excellent mood support. Patchouli also has great tissue repair properties; and so, is widely used for wounds and tissue repair, as well as in skin care preparations.
15 ml bottle.
About patchouli oil from dōTERRA®:
Patchouli's musky, earthy aroma is quite exotic, with sensual properties. It's very beneficial for the skin, helping to reduce a wrinkled or chapped appearance. It's also a general tonic that helps with the digestive system and occasional queasiness.
In Eastern cultures, patchouli is commonly used around the house to provide general support for health, and to help release negative emotions, so that problems can be kept in proportion.
Patchouli oil is sometimes called "the scent of the 60s", because of its popularity as an incense.
How to use: Diffuse, or apply topically or use internally.



